Head of Years & Heads of Key Stage

Ellie Green

Head of Year 5

Philippa Nightingale

Head of Year 6

Rachel Gardner

Head of Year 7

Lesley Peat

Head of Year 8

Kate Stewart

KS3, Curriculum Team Leader

Senior Leadership Team (SLT)

Cat Cross

Deputy Head Teacher - Quality of Education

Emma Thomas

Deputy Head Teacher

Kate Bryan

Assistant Head Teacher Intervention

Alison Ingram

Assistant Head Teacher Inclusion

Sarah Wells

Business Manager

Emma Wilkes

Headteacher

 

Teaching Staff

Nicola Brooks Nurture Group Leader/FLG Tutor
Hannah Brown KS2 Tutor
Katherine Bryan Assistant Head Teacher Intervention/Senior Leadership Team
Todd Charlesworth KS3 Tutor/Head of Maths
Daniel Colman KS2 Tutor
Catrin Cross Deputy Head Teacher Quality of Education/ Senior Leadership Team
Chloe Crowther KS3 Tutor/ Drama Teacher
Helen Curtis KS3 Tutor
Tamsyn Davel KS3 Tutor
Peter Fowler KS3 Tutor
Rachel Gardner Head of Year 7 /KS3 Teacher
Eleanor Green Head of Year 5/KS2 & KS3 English teacher
Lidwine Hall KS3 Tutor
Jenny Higgins KS2 Tutor
Alison Ingram Deputy Head Teachers Inclusion
Hannah Munday KS2Tutor
Philippa Nightingale Head of Year 6/DT Teacher
Liam Oates KS3 Tutor
Claire Parsons Head of Performing Arts/ KS3 Tutor
Lesley Peat Head of Year 8/ Safeguarding Lead /DT Teacher
Sarah Pegler KS3 Teacher
Charlotte Penny Maths Teacher/KS2 Tutor
Melissa Pike KS2 Tutor/ Head of Computing
Kathy Pinches KS3 Tutor
Anna Pullen Head of PE /KS2 Tutor
Adam Reynolds KS2 Tutor/ Head of Humanities
Mary Roynon KS2 Tutor/ Head of English
Ruth Stacey KS3 Teacher
Curtis  Shaddick KS3 Teacher
Andrew Stephenson KS3 Tutor
Kate Stewart Head of Art /KS3 Curriculum Team Leader
Debbie Stickley KS3 Tutor
Emma Thomas Deputy Head Teacher/ Senior Leadership Team
Paul Wagstaff KS3 Tutor/Head of Modern Languages Department
Nick Ward KS2 Tutor/ EAL Coordinator
Nathan Webb KS2 Tutor/ Assistant SENDCo
Emma Wilkes Head Teacher/Maths/ Senior Leadership Team
Lois Wright KS2 Tutor
     

Education Support Staff

Melanie Adams Teaching Assistant
Nicola Applegate Support & Guidance Manager
Mark Barber Pastoral Support Mentor
Jo Barnes Tech Support
Terina Cook Teaching Assistant
Freya Cotterill Teaching Assistant
Karen Davies Teaching Assistant
Laura Davies Teaching Assistant
Susan Ellis Teaching Assistant
Caroline Farquharson Teaching Assistant
Georgina Foulger Teaching Assistant
Caragh Handford Cover Supervisor
Annissa  Mallon Teaching Assistant
Sian Manvill Lead Teaching Assistant
Steven Marr

ICT Technician

Zoe McAlpine Parent Support Advisor
Avril Moore

Teaching Assistant

Lynda Murphy Teaching Assistant
Katie Newland Cover Manager & Supervisor
Jane Richards TAS Co-ordinator
Louise Riddick Reprographics/First Aid
Anna Schiffer Teaching Assistant
Kim Trimby Teaching Assistant
Deborah Woods

Teaching Assistant

Premises Staff

Mirella Applegate  
Tracy Barnes  
Anne Etchells  
Clive Hockley Caretaker
Isobel Hodges  
Hannah Jackson  
Isobel Jackson  
Simon Millard Premises Manager
Elizabeth Parfitt  
Janice Pearl  
Lisa Plummer  
Connie Warder  
Sue Webb  

Admin Staff

Shafaq Baloch Receptionist
Rachael Bourne Head Teachers PA/First Aid
Suzanne Cristinacce Clerk to Trustees
Tracey Malley Admin Support for Intervention & Inclusion /Website
Joanna Milkins Finance Officer
Becky Sanders Attendance Officer/ Admission Secretary
Robin Snowden Data Manager
Dawn Warren Marketing & Administration Officer
Sarah Wells Assistant Head Teacher-Business /Senior Leadership Team

Midday Supervisors

Mirella Applegate  
Natalie Booth  
Isobel Jackson  
Elizabeth Parfitt  
Diana Tarling  
Connie Warder  
Sue Webb